OFFICERS

2nd District Officers
Commander - Roy Bressler - roybressler@frontiernet.net - 612-716-3810
Senior Vice Commander - Patrick Schipper  507-217-9917
Junior Vice Commander - Terrance Pieper  651-457-6228
Quartermaster - Larry Grindland  651-455-5968
Adjutant - Daniel Jordan  612-281-7371
Judge Advocate Donald Heuer  - 952-217-3429
Surgeon - Rachel Maloney  612-308-3725
Chaplin - Francis Rowe  507-964-2578
Chief of Staff - James Murtaugh - 651-442-0348
Chief inspector -Larry Grindland  651-455-5968
Legislative - Michael Mausolf - 651-438-2744
Officer of the Day - Charles Dresen  952-447-7715
Service Officer - Michael Labovitch 651-457-6868
 
 
Committee Chairman
Citizenship - Daniel Jordan  612-281-7371
Teacher of the Year - Terrance Pieper  651-457-6228
Armed Forces Service Center - Mike Keenan 612-703-8124
Buddy Poppy - Terrance Pieper  651-457-6228
Auxiliary Poppy - Nance Regep  651-442-8822
Community Activities -  James Murtaugh - 651-442-0348
Employment - Dale Hoogeveen  952-448-3463
Historian - Francis Rowe  507-964-2578
Life membership - Patrick Schipper  507-217-9917
 
2nd District Post Commanders
Vincent Goodwin   210-2 
7935 174th St W
Lakeville, MN   55044-9556
Joseph Wieskus   900-2
 310 E Ashley St
Jackson, MN   56143-1100
George Jones   1210-2
1332 Honeysuckle Ln
Hastings, MN   55033-2412
Leonard Sonnek   1778-2
Box 133
Delavan, MN   56023-0133
William Simonette   1803-2
950 Belvista Dr
North Mankato, MN   56003-3607
Michael Grote   3842-2 
35 Cox Ave NW
Madelia, MN   56062-1007
Shannon Frost   4297-2
32212 390th Street
Le Sueur, MN   56058-4335
Nicholas Slavik   5145-2 
201 3rd St NE
New Prague, MN   56071-1713
Elissa Selleck   5462-2
10620 N Shore Rd
 Waconia, MN   55387-9425
Larry Ruehling   6202-2
20500 265th Ave
Belle Plaine, MN   56011-5054
Michael Labovitch   295-2 
2416 75th St E
Inver Grove Hts, MN   55076-2324
Peter Stoltenow   906-2 
761 California St NW
Hutchinson, MN   55350-3409
James Fellersen   1222-2 
705 E 1st St
Fairmont, MN   56031
Ronald Kroells   1783-2 
403 S.W 5th Street Court
Young America, MN   55397-9326
Dwight Lahti   1914-2 
902 9th St S
Saint James, MN   56081-2218
David Bjorklund   4046-2
1026 Van Buren St S
Shakopee, MN   55379
Richard Doescher   4743-2
204 Okabena St
Okabena, MN   56161
Jerry Etherington   5338-2 
511 4th Ave NE
Mapleton, MN   56065-9371
Howard Lundin   5833-2
12304 Michelle Cir
Burnsville, MN   55337-2916
Michael Martin   6208-2 
17264 Deerfield Dr SE
Prior Lake, MN   55372
Ralph Grundmeyer   800-2
19742 260th Ave
Sleepy Eye, MN   56085-4290
Timothy Adams   950-2
215 Terrace Dr
Mankato, MN   56001
Patrick Schipper   1648-2
170 Homestead Rd #308
Mankato, MN   56001-6725
Richard Daniels   1791-2 2323 Van Sloun Rd
2323 Van Sloun Rd
Chaska, MN   55318-2834
Philip Schmieg   2854-2
720 Syndicate St
Jordan, MN   55352-1105
Ronald Trebelhorn   4078-2
27076 541st Ave
Winthrop, MN   55396-2253
Leon Grack   5102-2
1605 Baxter Ave N
Glencoe, MN   55336-1238
Edward Keogh   5340-2 
203 N Circle Dr
Montgomery, MN   56069-1325
Elroy Schwirtz   6031-2
304 Frenzec Dr.
Arlington, MN   55307-2077
Daniel Moore   7266-2
48797 236th St
Gaylord, MN   55334
Ronald Ersfeld   7662-2
718 Ash St
Farmington, MN   55024-1507
Timothy Gaier   9433-2
4555 Acorn St
Eagan, MN   55123-2001
Wesley Schafer   8261-2 
3 Schafer Shore Dr
Sherburn, MN   56171-4000
Shawn Hiebert   9607-2
31361 640th Ave
Butterfield, MN   56120-4145
Donald Bickmann   9232-2
10048 Co Rd 6 SW
Howard Lake, MN   55349-5630
Timothy Adams   9713-2
215 Terrace Dr
Mankato, MN   56001

DISTRICT OFFICERS

Roy Bressler

Commander